DieHard Wolfers Forum Index DieHard Wolfers
A Wolfenstein 3d Fan Community


  Hosted by: MCS & Areyep.com - Designed by: BrotherTank

Original Yahoo Forum - Die Hard Archives

AReyeP HomepageAreyep Homepage DieHard Wolfenstein BunkerDieHard Wolfenstein Bunker Log inLog in RegisterRegister Banlist FAQFAQ Search ForumsSearch

  Username:    Password:      Remember me       

[Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam Biser
Page 1 of 3 Goto page 1, 2, 3  Next
DieHard Wolfers Forum Index -> Code Tutorials View Previous TopicRefresh this PageAdd Topic to your Browser FavoritesSearch ForumsPrint this TopicE-mail TopicGoto Page BottomView Next Topic
Post new topicReply to topic
Author Message
BrotherTank
Forum Administrator
<B>Forum Administrator</B>


Joined: 01 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 13 Sep 2017

Topics: 153
Posts: 2255
Location: Ontario
canada.gif

PostPosted: Thu Mar 18, 2004 11:12 am
   Subject: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam Biser
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Display the Map Name on Get Psyched Screen
by Adam Biser

Here's what I'm doing for Orb of Dilaaria.
Open WL_INTER.C and add the lines in 'Blue' to your code as shown:

::: CODE :::
void PreloadGraphics(void)
{
   DrawLevel ();
   ClearSplitVWB ();   // set up for double buffering in split screen
   VWB_Bar (0,0,320,200-STATUSLINES,127);

   //Add these 4 lines to draw the map name given in the GAMEMAPS file.
   SETFONTCOLOR(0xf,0x0);
   PrintY=2;
   US_CPrint("Now entering...");
   US_CPrint(mapheaderseg[gamestate.episode*10+gamestate.mapon]->name);


   ..etc..


Then you just name the maps whatever you want them to be called via your map editor program (ie Mapedit, WDC, Floedit).

EDIT: Cleaned up code comments...
Enjoy... Adam
EDIT 2: added gamestate.episode to the ->name line.
Guest




Last Visit:





PostPosted: Mon Oct 25, 2004 7:39 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

What source file are we supposed to add this to?
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Mon Oct 25, 2004 8:20 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

PreloadGraphics is in WL_INTER.C

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page
lucky_foot
Don't Hurt Me
Don't Hurt Me


Joined: 05 Nov 2004
Last Visit: 19 Sep 2010

Topics: 13
Posts: 69
Location: Pennsylvania
usa.gif

PostPosted: Fri Nov 05, 2004 8:34 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

I'm assuming that the name of the map is placed in from the name given in Mapedit 8.4?

If not, how do you name the maps?

_________________
JonathanS
Lucky foot Productions

www.luckyfootproductions.jtworld.net
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Fri Nov 05, 2004 9:59 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

@lucky_foot: Correct. Though I suppose you could also set up some form of string array in code if you wanted.

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page
lucky_foot
Don't Hurt Me
Don't Hurt Me


Joined: 05 Nov 2004
Last Visit: 19 Sep 2010

Topics: 13
Posts: 69
Location: Pennsylvania
usa.gif

PostPosted: Sat Nov 06, 2004 3:58 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Thanks.

I. myself, am i tutorial person who follows directions and has a slight knowledge of coding. Very Happy

_________________
JonathanS
Lucky foot Productions

www.luckyfootproductions.jtworld.net
Guest




Last Visit:





PostPosted: Thu Nov 18, 2004 7:23 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

I've input the following code:

::: CODE :::
SETFONTCOLOR(0xf,0x0);
   PrintY=2;
   US_CPrint("Now entering...");
   US_CPrint(mapheaderseg[gamestate.mapon]->name);


in lines 1002-1005 on the WL_inter.C, I've doubel checked them several times (They are in the right places and I have no symbols or code missing) however I get an error when I compile.

"Error WL_Inter.C 1005: Statement missing;"
US_CPrint(mapheaderseg[gamestate.mapon]->name);

The first bracket in it is highlighted. Chances are that I've made a stupid mistake but I would be thankful of any help you can offer.
BrotherTank
Forum Administrator
<B>Forum Administrator</B>


Joined: 01 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 13 Sep 2017

Topics: 153
Posts: 2255
Location: Ontario
canada.gif

PostPosted: Thu Nov 18, 2004 7:29 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Check the lines of code before the code added. Chances are there is something missing... a ";" semi-colon somewhere or bracket pair that is still open. What you posted looks right.

Greg
BrotherTank
Guest




Last Visit:





PostPosted: Thu Nov 18, 2004 7:37 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Thanks for your help, I'd deleted one of the semi-colons from the code above by mistake and it has compiled this time. Thanks again for the help.
BrotherTank
Forum Administrator
<B>Forum Administrator</B>


Joined: 01 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 13 Sep 2017

Topics: 153
Posts: 2255
Location: Ontario
canada.gif

PostPosted: Tue Dec 07, 2004 5:17 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Adam...

Don't know if you've found this or not... But this code works sometimes and others will throw wierd strings in the name. MCS found the problem when building EoD.. (which is one of the problems he is having now as he needs the string space back and wants to use this tutorial, but it sometimes throws the wierd characters).... And he's put it to me to figure out why this isn't working....

Here's what we've done so far...

Edit maps with Mapedit... change names to appropriate names... if the string entered isn't 16 characters before you hit enter, then the name will sometimes show properly, other times will add odd characters.

Edit the maps with WDC... This seems a little more stable, but will sometimes show blank or the odd time will add wierd or odd characters....

As an example... level 22 in EoD is called "Otto" ... 99% of the time it will show just Otto... but sometimes it will show "Otto ]$#%" or something to that effect. It does this more often when maps are named with Mapedit, but will do it as well with maps named with WDC.

The current problem with EoD is string space. MCS has run out... he was using an array to hard code the names (because he found this problem)... and now he needs for it to go back to using the variable from the mapheaderseg as in your tutorial.. This will save him close to 700bytes in string space (and hopefully fix the last of the problems in EoD).

So... I'm asking for your help in figuring out the problem... All EoD's maps were done with Mapedit... so if you can help with a fix, that would be greatly appreciated and help bring to an end the problems he's having fixing EoD.

Greg
BrotherTank
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Dec 07, 2004 9:02 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Well, you can try something like:
::: CODE :::
void PreloadGraphics(void)
{
   char      mapname[17];
   byte      pos=0;
...
   SETFONTCOLOR(0xf,0x0);
   PrintY=2;
   fontnumber=0; // WSJ->Chris->KyleRTCW's disappearing text bug fix.
   US_CPrint("Now entering...");
   while (mapheaderseg[gamestate.mapon+gamestate.episode*10]->name[pos]>=32 && pos<16)
   {
      mapname[pos] = mapheaderseg[gamestate.mapon+gamestate.episode*10]->name[pos];
      pos++;
   }
   mapname[pos] = 0;
   US_CPrint(mapname);

Seems like it needs the null terminator.
I haven't tried to duplicate your error, so this might not fix it, but it acts like this is the problem.

EDIT: Conner94 pointed out that it would display episode 1 titles for episodes 2-6, so I updated the code to use "gamestate.mapon+gamestate.episode*10" instead of just "gamestate.mapon". This code came from Orb, which doesn't have episodes.

EDIT 2: Fixed the disappear text bug by adding "fontnumber=0;" before the US_CPrint line as noted above.
EDIT 3: Fixed the credit for EDIT 2.
EDIT 4: Put setfontcolor and printy here again.

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page


Last edited by Adam Biser on Sun Apr 16, 2006 2:14 pm; edited 4 times in total
BrotherTank
Forum Administrator
<B>Forum Administrator</B>


Joined: 01 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 13 Sep 2017

Topics: 153
Posts: 2255
Location: Ontario
canada.gif

PostPosted: Tue Dec 07, 2004 9:18 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Thanks Adam... will pass it on to MCS to give it a test... As well as testing it here...

Greg
BrotherTank

Edit: Seems to work fine here.. Hope MCS has the same success...
MCS
Site Administrator
<B>Site Administrator</B>


Joined: 01 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 15 Jul 2013

Topics: 20
Posts: 243
Location: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
netherlands.gif

PostPosted: Wed Dec 08, 2004 1:49 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Works flawlessly... thanks! Smile
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Wed Feb 09, 2005 6:06 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

This code was updated to work with episode based games. See post #11 for details.

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page
Reactor
DieHard SS
DieHard SS


Joined: 17 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 24 Jan 2013

Topics: 27
Posts: 328
Location: Hungary
hungary.gif

PostPosted: Tue Mar 29, 2005 10:55 am
   Subject: Title Terror
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Greetings!
My problem is with my level titles. Some of them are too long for Wolfenstein Data compiler, I can't type them. I wonder if there is any way to enter longer level titles.

_________________
INCOMING TRANSMISSION
"Marine! Er....never mind..."
TRANSMISSION ENDS
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Mar 29, 2005 11:09 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

16 characters is the limit of the GAMEMAPS structure. An idea for having a longer name might be to store all the map names in an ENDART chunk, load that chunk, find the name for the map and the display it. I've not tried this, and I don't have code for it, but it should be somewhat similar to the text grabbing stuff in WL_TEXT.C.

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page
Reactor
DieHard SS
DieHard SS


Joined: 17 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 24 Jan 2013

Topics: 27
Posts: 328
Location: Hungary
hungary.gif

PostPosted: Tue Mar 29, 2005 12:02 pm
   Subject: Title Terror act 2.
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Uh-oh,that sound so complicated to me! Sarcastic
Anyone has a small tutorial for me? I'll lose 50 life meter points! Smile

_________________
INCOMING TRANSMISSION
"Marine! Er....never mind..."
TRANSMISSION ENDS
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 10:29 ago.

Topics: 163
Posts: 8169
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Mar 29, 2005 7:52 pm
   Subject: Re: Title Terror
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Reactor wrote:
I wonder if there is any way to enter longer level titles.

An alternative would be to have the longer name placed in the actual map, and have the code scan the map data to extract the level's name. But that means you can't use levels that cover up this area of the map.

In any case, that's a code trick that - once again - I don't completely know how to do. Shrug
WLHack
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 10 Jul 2005
Last Visit: 18 Jan 2018

Topics: 66
Posts: 1241
Location: Loppi - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 8:26 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

I have noticed that when you use the secret cheat (ILM, BAT, etc.),
then the map name isn't shown anymore in the Get Psyched screen
(To make it work again you must close the program and start again).

Is there anyway to prevent this?
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 9:30 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Don't cheat. Very Happy

Seriously, though, I've noticed it, too. I haven't really tried to hard to figure out why it happens. I thought that
::: CODE :::
SETFONTCOLOR(0xf,0x0);

would take care of it.

I'll do some testing tonight.

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page
KyleRTCW
DieHard Officer
DieHard Officer


Joined: 30 Jul 2003
Last Visit: 02 Jun 2018

Topics: 45
Posts: 510
Location: Ohio
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 11:48 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Adam, would adding "fontnumber = 0;" do anything? I used this to fix my ingame messages switch.

EDIT: Chris came up with this back in 2004 for a fix to my switch, Thanks Chris! Smile

_________________
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/stormx312


Last edited by KyleRTCW on Tue Nov 29, 2005 5:37 pm; edited 1 time in total
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 12:00 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Worked for me. Thanks, KyleRTCW!!

I changed the code to represent the bug fix.

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page
Chris
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 11 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 29 Jul 2018

Topics: 55
Posts: 2136
Location: Canada
blank.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 4:19 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

KyleRTCW wrote:
Adam, would adding "fontnumber = 0;" do anything? I used this to fix my ingame messages switch.

Ah yes, I remember that thread. Good memories (100% credit to WSJ please!). Laughing
KyleRTCW
DieHard Officer
DieHard Officer


Joined: 30 Jul 2003
Last Visit: 02 Jun 2018

Topics: 45
Posts: 510
Location: Ohio
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 5:36 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ah yes, I remember that now, sorry I didnt credit you guys, i'll edit my post. Thanks for reminding me Chris Smile

_________________
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/stormx312
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 6:56 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Thanks Chris. Embarassed Kicking myself for not searching for the thread.
Modified the credits for the line.

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page
Chris
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 11 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 29 Jul 2018

Topics: 55
Posts: 2136
Location: Canada
blank.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 8:05 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Does it really matter? Haha. Wait, maybe it does...

Announcer: Congratulations! You guys have won the fontnumber=0 award!

*stands up at the awards ceremony with Kyle and WSJ*

Chris: Wow, what an honor. I'd like to thank my mom for buying me oranges that helped me grow into a fruitheaded coder!
Kyle: I'd like to thank Elvis for the inspiration to play dead games like wolf3d, and The Count from Sesame Street for my fascination with numbers!
WSJ: I'd like to thank the movie Free Willy for the close captioned section that made me think of the In-Game Messages idea!
Adam: I'm just here for the popcorn and hot celebrity chicks. Hey, who's that girl over there?

Yay. Go team DHW. Laughing


Last edited by Chris on Tue Nov 29, 2005 9:58 pm; edited 13 times in total
Adam Biser
Utility Developer
Utility Developer


Joined: 06 Jun 2003
Last Visit: 08 Aug 2018

Topics: 46
Posts: 2313
Location: USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 8:11 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Heheh. Team DHW? Is that like Team America? Anyway, popcorn and hot celebrity chicks... yeah.

Actually, who is that girl over there (your avatar)?

_________________
Orb of Dilaaria now has a Facebook page
Star Wars: Bloodlines now has a Facebook page
Chris
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 11 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 29 Jul 2018

Topics: 55
Posts: 2136
Location: Canada
blank.gif

PostPosted: Tue Nov 29, 2005 9:30 pm
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Adam Biser wrote:
Actually, who is that girl over there (your avatar)?

You should ask the guy in your avatar. She says he was quite the animal the last time they got arrested together. Laughing

Adam Biser wrote:
Heheh. Team DHW? Is that like Team America?

Hell yeah. Our next coding mission is to turn the square walls in Orb from into circles! Are you ready Spottiswoode?
Guest




Last Visit:





PostPosted: Wed Nov 30, 2005 1:29 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Chris wrote:
WSJ: I'd like to thank the movie Free Willy for the close captioned section that made me think of the In-Game Messages idea!


HAHAHA - You already became hear-impaired and can understand these close captioned section without using any voices Razz


*walk up to Chris' house and we been talking by using sign language*



Twisted Evil
Chris
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 11 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 29 Jul 2018

Topics: 55
Posts: 2136
Location: Canada
blank.gif

PostPosted: Wed Nov 30, 2005 4:31 am
   Subject: Re: [Code] Displaying Map Name on Get Psyched Screen -Adam B
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Hahaha. I can just imagine that. Wonder if WSJ became deaf from wearing a McDonalds drive-thru headset all day too?

Hrmmm, this has got me thinking. Maybe Adam should post a "transcribing the Map Name on the Get Psyched Screen into Robotic Speech" tutorial for blind people playing wolf3d, or for people who bought their computers from a flyer that said "monitor not included". Laughing
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topicReply to topic Time synchronized with the forum server time
DieHard Wolfers Forum Index -> Code Tutorials View Previous TopicRefresh this PageAdd Topic to your Browser FavoritesSearch ForumsPrint this TopicE-mail TopicGoto Page TopView Next Topic
Page 1 of 3 Goto page 1, 2, 3  Next
Jump to:  

Related topics
 Topics   Replies   Views   Last Post 
No new posts [Code] Add Text to Screen at Skill Level select - Chris
Author: Chris
3 2874 Tue Sep 28, 2010 6:59 pm
Tricob View latest post
No new posts [Code] Display Different Ammo Types on Statusbar-BrotherTank
Author: BrotherTank
1 2723 Fri Feb 11, 2005 9:18 pm
Zombie_Plan View latest post
No new posts [Code] Adding a Frames per Second Counter - Darkone
Author: BrotherTank
0 1989 Sat Mar 13, 2004 2:07 pm
BrotherTank View latest post
No new posts [Code] Changing an Enemies Attack Strength - BrotherTank
Author: BrotherTank
0 2300 Tue Jan 27, 2004 10:29 am
BrotherTank View latest post
No new posts [Code] Changing Weapons -CheckWeaponChange- BrotherTank
Author: BrotherTank
2 3088 Sun Oct 26, 2003 1:21 am
Guest View latest post
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
   You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Copyright ©2003-2008 DieHard Wolfers
A Modified subBunker Theme by BrotherTank
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group