DieHard Wolfers Forum Index DieHard Wolfers
A Wolfenstein 3d Fan Community


  Hosted by: MCS & Areyep.com - Designed by: BrotherTank

Original Yahoo Forum - Die Hard Archives

AReyeP HomepageAreyep Homepage DieHard Wolfenstein BunkerDieHard Wolfenstein Bunker Log inLog in RegisterRegister Banlist FAQFAQ Search ForumsSearch

  Username:    Password:      Remember me       

ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
Page 5 of 6 Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
DieHard Wolfers Forum Index -> Beta Breakers View Previous TopicRefresh this PageAdd Topic to your Browser FavoritesSearch ForumsPrint this TopicE-mail TopicGoto Page BottomView Next Topic
Post new topicReply to topic
Author Message
Codetech84
Code Master
Code Master


Joined: 12 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 15 Oct 2017

Topics: 22
Posts: 1281
Location: Rauma - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Mon Oct 23, 2006 1:08 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

It would be really a great feature if it works properly, saves me from a lot of writing. I don't understand however what you meant it being optional? You mean additional program, that wouldn't be convinient. I think it would be a great feature, I just meant that I could live without it, but now that I know it's coming I'm waiting for it.

_________________
Click here to visit KFH Games website!
*UPDATED* Spear of Destiny Reloaded
KFH Games on Facebook
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Mon Oct 23, 2006 2:13 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Tricob wrote:
To simply have a more elaborate pop-up description that appears when you point to an image would be better, IMO. But I think the best thing to do would be to make that sort of feature optional.

You mean for Texture/Object/Floor/Ceiling Select from 3DEdit, where you browse the images? And the pop-up description should contain what? Just the according name?

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Codetech84
Code Master
Code Master


Joined: 12 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 15 Oct 2017

Topics: 22
Posts: 1281
Location: Rauma - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Mon Oct 23, 2006 2:33 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Hmm, maybe a right click menu there, where you could add it to the object list.

Edit: Ok, now I understand what you meant Tricob..

_________________
Click here to visit KFH Games website!
*UPDATED* Spear of Destiny Reloaded
KFH Games on Facebook
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Mon Oct 23, 2006 8:00 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper wrote:
Tricob wrote:
To simply have a more elaborate pop-up description that appears when you point to an image would be better, IMO. But I think the best thing to do would be to make that sort of feature optional.

You mean for Texture/Object/Floor/Ceiling Select from 3DEdit, where you browse the images? And the pop-up description should contain what? Just the according name?
Well, I mean when you move the arrow over buttons without any word written on them, a little "info box" appears near the arrow, telling about what it is you're pointing to. Perhaps something more elaborate could be described in it? Or maybe a more elaborate description placed in the bottom of the window when the arrow points to it. I remember doing something like this in my last QB game. It used the keyboard instead of the mouse, but the descriptions part worked pretty much the same.
WLHack
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 10 Jul 2005
Last Visit: 29 Mar 2017

Topics: 65
Posts: 1237
Location: Loppi - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Sun Oct 29, 2006 11:05 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Hmm... I noticed something strange when I was making levels with ChaosEdit...

Here is the actual gameshot:


But in ChaosEdit it looks like this (I am using V.1.25.):

_________________
False Spear download
False Spear SDL download
Wolfenstein-blog
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Sun Oct 29, 2006 7:19 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Uh, oh ... each floor tile is rotated 180 degrees. What?
Metal Overlord
DieHard Officer
DieHard Officer


Joined: 08 Aug 2004
Last Visit: 05 Aug 2013

Topics: 33
Posts: 641
Location: Sweden
sweden.gif

PostPosted: Mon Oct 30, 2006 1:14 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Woah. That's some way past cool level-design man. I'm amazed. Shocked

_________________
TGOEL 1.5 still in progress as of July 19th 2011. It'll actually be good this time, promise!

Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jan 20, 2008 10:20 am
   Subject: ChaosEdit preRelease v1.26 released
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

ChaosEdit preRelease v1.26 has been released. It finally fixes the wrong orientation of floor and ceiling textures and adds support for the Wolf4SDL palette format and the new music format for songs >64 kB already supported by WDC. ChaosEdit still cannot save the music data though.

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Codetech84
Code Master
Code Master


Joined: 12 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 15 Oct 2017

Topics: 22
Posts: 1281
Location: Rauma - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Thu Jan 31, 2008 8:13 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

I have a feature request for Chaos-Edit. Would it be possible to add support for importing Demo and Help/Endart data?

_________________
Click here to visit KFH Games website!
*UPDATED* Spear of Destiny Reloaded
KFH Games on Facebook
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Fri Feb 01, 2008 4:10 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

These are just "graphic chunks", aren't they? Should be possible...

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Codetech84
Code Master
Code Master


Joined: 12 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 15 Oct 2017

Topics: 22
Posts: 1281
Location: Rauma - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Fri Feb 01, 2008 11:45 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Yes I think they are.

_________________
Click here to visit KFH Games website!
*UPDATED* Spear of Destiny Reloaded
KFH Games on Facebook
thellt
Bring 'em On
Bring 'em On


Joined: 21 Jan 2008
Last Visit: 12 May 2009

Topics: 11
Posts: 85
Location: bloodgulch
usa.gif

PostPosted: Thu Mar 06, 2008 10:39 am
   Subject: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

i love "c-edits" 3d map editor! thanks guys! Very Happy Cool Laughing Smile

_________________
}{even or }{ellt?

look for helt3d
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Thu Mar 06, 2008 7:54 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Yeah, it's an extremely useful feature, especially when laying out all those floor and ceiling tiles. Smile
AlumiuN
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 29 Nov 2007
Last Visit: Online Now

Topics: 37
Posts: 2401
Location: Christchurch, New Zealand
newzealand.gif

PostPosted: Fri Mar 07, 2008 12:47 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Pity it doesn't work with 8 map planes. Laughing Sad
jasonbay
Can I Play Daddy
Can I Play Daddy


Joined: 22 Feb 2008
Last Visit: 12 Mar 2010

Topics: 20
Posts: 48
Location: u.s.a.
usa.gif

Warnings : 1
PostPosted: Thu Mar 13, 2008 2:04 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

I've had some bugs with this program and yet it is still the best beating floedit by 2 stars (out of 5).
one that i had just today was when loading it says this program needs to close sorry for the inconvenience and that was by loading all.
it would be really nice if i could maximize it and the 3d view also maximize with it (including map like in wdc)
also the thing where you have to add sprites and walls so that it will recognize and use properly. example>> like when i make a new sprite i have to add it in defs or wont show up and when i make a new wall the doors are messed up (i think) but what I'm saying is that it would be great if it automatically loaded how many sprites and comes up and asks "new sprites found. do you wish to name them now?" then if yes it comes up to the first new sprite with a pic of it and all the stuff for using the new sprite then to the next. (i know this would be hard)

sorry i couldn't be a little more positive
and sorry for anything else i might have done wrong during making this post.

_________________
thellt
Bring 'em On
Bring 'em On


Joined: 21 Jan 2008
Last Visit: 12 May 2009

Topics: 11
Posts: 85
Location: bloodgulch
usa.gif

PostPosted: Mon Mar 24, 2008 12:31 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

maybe they will in time make a imf editor or importer. i like using the note map b/c i can recreate imf songs and turn them into new midis Smile yay

_________________
}{even or }{ellt?

look for helt3d
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Fri May 30, 2008 8:30 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

I've discovered in ChaosEdit that when the Static Objects total is above 400, not all the objects are displayed in the 3D Editor. Does anyone know how to correct this? Thanks. Smile
Dean
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 10 Jan 2006
Last Visit: 23 Oct 2016

Topics: 52
Posts: 2187
Location: Australia
australia.gif

PostPosted: Sat May 31, 2008 5:00 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

I haven't been able to work this out either, just thought it couldn't handle that number of things.

It does make things a little difficult but I guess that maybe when it was created there wasnt that many mods that required that feature. it did make things a little dificult for one of the maps I made for Sonder that had more than twice than number of objects in it. They still appear on the map though.

_________________
The Wolfenstein 3d Blog
The Wolfenstein 3d Blog is now on Facebook!

"Strong minds discuss ideas, average minds discuss events, weak minds discuss people" - Socrates
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 9:05 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Tricob wrote:
Does anyone know how to correct this? Thanks. Smile
Yes, download v1.27 Mr Green

Additionally it adds fully customizable door definitions via the sprinfo.txt in the appropriate mapobjects folder. You can even define different adjacent door textures for different door tiles as used in EoD!
Also I moved up MAXVISABLE to 250.

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Andy_Nonymous
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 02 Apr 2003
Last Visit: 17 Feb 2015

Topics: 99
Posts: 589
Location: New Jersey, USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 10:11 am
   Subject: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper,

The new v1.27 of ChaosEdit is giving me this message:

Error Starting Program
The D:\CEPREV1_27\CHAOSEDIT.EXE file
expects a newer version of Windows.
Upgrade your Windows version.

Say it isn't so! Sad
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 11:29 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

WTF!?!?! That's very bad... I ported ChaosEdit to Visual Studio 2008 because Visual Studio 6 isn't working on my Vista anymore... I'll try to find out what I can do. VC6 still runs in my VM. I hope the ported version still compiles on it... Crying or Very sad

PS: OK, Win95 support was dropped with Visual Studio 2005 and Win98/WinME with Visual Studio 2008. Had to port it back to Visual Studio 6. I replaced the download with the new version, which should run as always now.
Sorry for the inconvenience Beer

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D


Last edited by Ripper on Sun Jun 01, 2008 12:56 pm; edited 1 time in total
TexZK
DieHard SS
DieHard SS


Joined: 07 Feb 2004
Last Visit: 17 Oct 2016

Topics: 19
Posts: 370
Location: Northern Italy
italy.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 11:40 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Crash when pushing the "Update IMF" button (I don't know if it was a known bug...).
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 1:00 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Damn... yes, that's broken.... Looks like there won't be time to do something else today...

PS: OK, this is broken since v1.26... *fixing*

PPS: So, the UpdateIMF button is fixed plus you get mouse cursor changes on tone hovering for free Wink
I made another re-release of v1.27, so if you already have it, download it again. Yawn

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jun 01, 2008 6:42 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Whew! Thanks goodness I hadn't checked these posts less than a day ago; I just saved myself a heap of download time! Surprised

Thanks for the updates, Ripper. Smile
Codetech84
Code Master
Code Master


Joined: 12 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 15 Oct 2017

Topics: 22
Posts: 1281
Location: Rauma - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Mon Jun 02, 2008 4:40 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Looks like importing demos and help/endart data is not implemented yet. That would be great. I'd also like to see wall patches, 64+ walls and customizable doors. Also 3rd plane editor should have option to show walls (tilemap value > 0), it would be easier to add textures to floor/ceiling that way.

Edit: Looks like the doors are fully custmizable, I have to try it out, this is great news! Mr Green

_________________
Click here to visit KFH Games website!
*UPDATED* Spear of Destiny Reloaded
KFH Games on Facebook
Codetech84
Code Master
Code Master


Joined: 12 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 15 Oct 2017

Topics: 22
Posts: 1281
Location: Rauma - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Sat Jun 28, 2008 3:09 am
   Subject: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Some problems (and suggestions) with Chaos-Edit preRelease 1.27:

- It seems that palette format has been changed in Wolf4SDL to use SDL_Color, Chaos-Edit Wolf4SDL format is different.
- Chaos-Edit nearest color matching sometimes removes colors. I suggest to allow disabling it from the menu.
- The secret area object in 3D-Edit displays a wall, even if there is no wall in the tile.
- One of my doors in Klooni does not display correctly in 3D-Edit (sometimes it does).
- Fill tool is VERY slow in this version.
- If you fill a room with objects (accidentally), you can't undo this by filling the room with object 0 (no object).
- Maybe you should allow more mapplanes, separate planes for ceiling/floor textures. This would have other uses aswell, so best not limit it to 4 planes.

_________________
Click here to visit KFH Games website!
*UPDATED* Spear of Destiny Reloaded
KFH Games on Facebook
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jun 29, 2008 7:30 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Does anyone know how to have new unlocked doors (types placed beyond the elevator door in the map list) to show up in the 3D Editor, rather than display itself as a wall? Thank you for any help you can give. Smile
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jul 13, 2008 5:27 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

@Codetech84: Sorry, but the demo and help/endart stuff would currently take too much time.

> Also 3rd plane editor should have option to show walls (tilemap value > 0), it would be easier to add textures to floor/ceiling that way.
You mean like it is for split map?

> It seems that palette format has been changed in Wolf4SDL to use SDL_Color, Chaos-Edit Wolf4SDL format is different.
Wow... the palette export feature is completely broken... Not only that it ignores the directory given but it also mixes up Wolf3D and Wolf4SDL format... So to create a Wolf4SDL file, you need to create a "Wolf3D" version...

> Chaos-Edit nearest color matching sometimes removes colors. I suggest to allow disabling it from the menu.
I don't understand. Do you try to import an image which uses the correct palette also selected in ChaosEdit and it changes any colors?! Could you send me an example image and the according palette?

> The secret area object in 3D-Edit displays a wall, even if there is no wall in the tile.
That's by design. Wolfenstein 3D would act the same as far as I know. Do you have a use case, where you don't want it to be like that?

> One of my doors in Klooni does not display correctly in 3D-Edit (sometimes it does).
I need test data and more details to reproduce this.

> Fill tool is VERY slow in this version.
I also already noticed this. Perhaps I broke something when I ported ChaosEdit back to VC6...

> If you fill a room with objects (accidentally), you can't undo this by filling the room with object 0 (no object).
Works for me. Are you sure, you are in object editing mode when using the fill tool?

> Maybe you should allow more mapplanes, separate planes for ceiling/floor textures. This would have other uses aswell, so best not limit it to 4 planes.
Adding more planes would require much work. There would be many things needed for configuration and 3D-Edit would have to be able to handle them. Too much time Sad


@Tricob: Have a look at the sprinfo.txt in the mapobjects subfolder according to your game configuration. At the bottom I added support for customizable doors in the last release. Very Happy

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Dean
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 10 Jan 2006
Last Visit: 23 Oct 2016

Topics: 52
Posts: 2187
Location: Australia
australia.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jul 13, 2008 3:33 pm
   Subject: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Quote:
> If you fill a room with objects (accidentally), you can't undo this by filling the room with object 0 (no object).
Works for me. Are you sure, you are in object editing mode when using the fill tool?


Just to let you know, I have the same issue.

I would love having a simple 'undo' last action button added into this personally.

_________________
The Wolfenstein 3d Blog
The Wolfenstein 3d Blog is now on Facebook!

"Strong minds discuss ideas, average minds discuss events, weak minds discuss people" - Socrates
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jul 13, 2008 3:45 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Could you please explain in detail what you do to reproduce this bug? It would be best to have it explained with the e1m1 of standard Wolf3D.

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topicReply to topic Time synchronized with the forum server time
DieHard Wolfers Forum Index -> Beta Breakers View Previous TopicRefresh this PageAdd Topic to your Browser FavoritesSearch ForumsPrint this TopicE-mail TopicGoto Page TopView Next Topic
Page 5 of 6 Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
Jump to:  

Related topics
 Topics   Replies   Views   Last Post 
No new posts Havoc's Wolf3D Editor (HWE) - Version 0.3.12 released!
Author: Havoc
88 16327 Thu Mar 16, 2017 10:46 am
Havoc View latest post
No new posts WinWolf3D Beta Released (Dead)
Author: Adam Biser
70 12190 Fri Dec 08, 2006 10:58 am
Adam Biser View latest post
No new posts Getting error with ChaosEdit....
Author: MacGyver
5 2013 Sun Oct 15, 2006 12:05 pm
Chris View latest post
No new posts ChaosEdit: Second beta phase started!
Author: Ripper
151 25845 Sun Apr 24, 2005 4:42 am
Zombie_Plan View latest post
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
   You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Copyright ©2003-2008 DieHard Wolfers
A Modified subBunker Theme by BrotherTank
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group