DieHard Wolfers Forum Index DieHard Wolfers
A Wolfenstein 3d Fan Community


  Hosted by: MCS & Areyep.com - Designed by: BrotherTank

Original Yahoo Forum - Die Hard Archives

AReyeP HomepageAreyep Homepage DieHard Wolfenstein BunkerDieHard Wolfenstein Bunker Log inLog in RegisterRegister Banlist FAQFAQ Search ForumsSearch

  Username:    Password:      Remember me       

ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
Page 6 of 6 Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
DieHard Wolfers Forum Index -> Beta Breakers View Previous TopicRefresh this PageAdd Topic to your Browser FavoritesSearch ForumsPrint this TopicE-mail TopicGoto Page BottomView Next Topic
Post new topicReply to topic
Author Message
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jul 13, 2008 5:54 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper - Thanks for your help. I did the settings from scratch again, and got it to work this time around. Most door images still appear wrong in 3D Edit, but at least I can walk through all of 'em now. I'll fix the rest of the doors later. Smile
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jul 13, 2008 6:01 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

What is the problem? Is my specification format that bad? Mr Green

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Sun Jul 13, 2008 6:39 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Just not used to it yet. Smile There's four different types of unlocked doors total, and then a different colored door for each door requiring a certain key (four locked door types in all). Currently, Unlocked Door #1 shows up correctly, while the rest show all the wrong door images, and use Locked Door #2 as door sides or something. Laughing
Codetech84
Code Master
Code Master


Joined: 12 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 15 Oct 2017

Topics: 22
Posts: 1281
Location: Rauma - Finland
finland.gif

PostPosted: Wed Jul 16, 2008 9:08 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper wrote:
@Codetech84: Sorry, but the demo and help/endart stuff would currently take too much time.

It's ok, I have found an alternative solution allready.

Ripper wrote:
> Also 3rd plane editor should have option to show walls (tilemap value > 0), it would be easier to add textures to floor/ceiling that way.
You mean like it is for split map?

I'm not sure what you mean by that. I mean an option "show walls" on the 3rd plane editor, that would work like "show objects" but for wall tiles. Wall tiles would displayed in the 3rd plane editor (I don't mean 3D-edit). I hope I make any sense.

Ripper wrote:
> It seems that palette format has been changed in Wolf4SDL to use SDL_Color, Chaos-Edit Wolf4SDL format is different.
Wow... the palette export feature is completely broken... Not only that it ignores the directory given but it also mixes up Wolf3D and Wolf4SDL format... So to create a Wolf4SDL file, you need to create a "Wolf3D" version...

Ok. I whipped up something to get around this problem but it would be great to have fixed.

Ripper wrote:
> Chaos-Edit nearest color matching sometimes removes colors. I suggest to allow disabling it from the menu.
I don't understand. Do you try to import an image which uses the correct palette also selected in ChaosEdit and it changes any colors?! Could you send me an example image and the according palette?

I actually have emailed you about this earlier, you explained that the rgb distances where unfavorable for the color in question (something to do with rounding?). Would it be possible to add a checkbox that would disable the nearest color matching when importing 8-bit graphics?

Ripper wrote:
> The secret area object in 3D-Edit displays a wall, even if there is no wall in the tile.
That's by design. Wolfenstein 3D would act the same as far as I know. Do you have a use case, where you don't want it to be like that?

In Klooni, secrets can be, but not always are inside a wall tile. They can be just hidden locations (activated when stepped on) that are opened by triggers.

Ripper wrote:
> One of my doors in Klooni does not display correctly in 3D-Edit (sometimes it does).
I need test data and more details to reproduce this.

Sure thing, i'll send it to you as soon as I can.

Ripper wrote:
> Fill tool is VERY slow in this version.
I also already noticed this. Perhaps I broke something when I ported ChaosEdit back to VC6...

Hoping to see it fixed in the next version.

Ripper wrote:
> If you fill a room with objects (accidentally), you can't undo this by filling the room with object 0 (no object).
Works for me. Are you sure, you are in object editing mode when using the fill tool?

Yes I am using the correct tool. I don't know if I'll be able to produce this in the original object list, I'll try to give you an example when I send the stuff related to the door bug in 3D-edit.

Ripper wrote:
> Maybe you should allow more mapplanes, separate planes for ceiling/floor textures. This would have other uses aswell, so best not limit it to 4 planes.
Adding more planes would require much work. There would be many things needed for configuration and 3D-Edit would have to be able to handle them. Too much time Sad
I'm sorry to hear that. Would it be possible to have some control over extra planes, like "Edit mapplane X". Which would open a simple tilemap editor that would allow you to place user-defined values (Tile Numbers box) on the mapplane? It wouldn't have to be tied to 3D-edit.

_________________
Click here to visit KFH Games website!
*UPDATED* Spear of Destiny Reloaded
KFH Games on Facebook
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Wed Jul 16, 2008 6:55 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

For enabling Plane 4, maybe you could click the "Show 3rd Plane" so that its toggles to "Show 4th Plane", and clicking it again toggles it to "Show Neither 3rd Nor 4th Plane". Perhaps something similar could be done to Enable three planes in all, then four, then back to two again.
cernex
Registered User
Registered User


Joined: 06 Sep 2008
Last Visit: 15 Sep 2008

Topics: 1
Posts: 9


PostPosted: Sun Sep 07, 2008 6:03 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Perhaps this is asking too much, but how about making one of the best, if not the best, tool for developing Wolf 3D maps, Linux compatible.

I say this because I'm a fan of Wolf 3D (I have the game running on my Computer, BTW. Thanks to the source code, nontheless), but there are no tools for it available for Linux.

JIC you didn't knew, of course.

El Cernex
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Sun Sep 07, 2008 6:40 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper would have to have access to a Linux-compatible system first. He's currently stuck with Windows XP and Windows Vista.
cernex
Registered User
Registered User


Joined: 06 Sep 2008
Last Visit: 15 Sep 2008

Topics: 1
Posts: 9


PostPosted: Sun Sep 07, 2008 9:45 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Well, all we need is the source code. I dunno what plans Ripper has with ChaosEdit, though...

El Cernex
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Mon Sep 08, 2008 3:45 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Tricob wrote:
Ripper would have to have access to a Linux-compatible system first. He's currently stuck with Windows XP and Windows Vista.

Shocked You mean, somebody removed my Gentoo Linux?!? Shocked
I really don't know, why you think, I didn't have a Linux system at my hand. I even posted Wolf4SDL screenshots from my Gentoo Wink
And I only have Windows XP inside a virtual machine.

@cernex: Thanks for your kind words about ChaosEdit! I guess you"re not friends with Wine, are you?
ChaosEdit uses MFC and I have no idea, whether there are porting aids for such applications. The source code also isn't necessarily something to be proud of Wink
But if you're really interested, we might release the source code. I'd have to speak to Andi first, though. It really might be a good idea to make ChaosEdit open source, as I don't have time for this project anymore. There are many things which could be improved, new features to be added.
Which kind of cross-plattform GUI library would you want to use? QT?

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Mon Sep 08, 2008 6:03 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper wrote:
Tricob wrote:
Ripper would have to have access to a Linux-compatible system first. He's currently stuck with Windows XP and Windows Vista.

Shocked You mean, somebody removed my Gentoo Linux?!? Shocked
I really don't know, why you think, I didn't have a Linux system at my hand. I even posted Wolf4SDL screenshots from my Gentoo Wink
And I only have Windows XP inside a virtual machine.
My mistake. I must've misread one of your posts, I guess. Confused But thanks for the correction. Cool
cernex
Registered User
Registered User


Joined: 06 Sep 2008
Last Visit: 15 Sep 2008

Topics: 1
Posts: 9


PostPosted: Mon Sep 08, 2008 10:29 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper wrote:

ChaosEdit uses MFC and I have no idea, whether there are porting aids for such applications. The source code also isn't necessarily something to be proud of Wink
But if you're really interested, we might release the source code. I'd have to speak to Andi first, though. It really might be a good idea to make ChaosEdit open source, as I don't have time for this project anymore. There are many things which could be improved, new features to be added.
Which kind of cross-plattform GUI library would you want to use? QT?


Well, QT is fine... actually, anything is fine, if you ask me.

El Cernex

(P.S: Perhaps I'm asking too much (again), but, do you have any possible date for the release of the source code?)
TexZK
DieHard SS
DieHard SS


Joined: 07 Feb 2004
Last Visit: 17 Oct 2016

Topics: 19
Posts: 370
Location: Northern Italy
italy.gif

PostPosted: Tue Sep 09, 2008 5:25 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper wrote:
Which kind of cross-plattform GUI library would you want to use? QT?

QT rocks! I've read a few tutorials about it and it looks very intuitive...
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Fri Sep 19, 2008 5:21 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Cernex, are you still interested in this? I talked to Andi, and we agreed on releasing the source code of ChaosEdit under GPL. But first I want to know, if you really want to port it to QT, or just want to play a bit around with it and then throw it away. The source code is really quite ugly. Most of the 3DEdit part must be replaced by Wolf4SDL code, because it uses much idiotic inline assembler (actually this part shouldn't be very difficult).
We would be really happy, if somebody continues the development on ChaosEdit, as there is still much potential in it.

So if you say yes, I will release the source code this weekend. I may also set up an SVN also containing our versioning history up to now.

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Fri Sep 19, 2008 6:28 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ripper wrote:
We would be really happy, if somebody continues the development on ChaosEdit, as there is still much potential in it.
What's needed to compile the Windows version of the code? Smile
Ripper
Code Master - Developer
Code Master - Developer


Joined: 15 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Sep 2008

Topics: 21
Posts: 527
Location: Germany
blank.gif

PostPosted: Sat Sep 20, 2008 3:41 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Currently it's Visual Studio 6, 2005, or 2008. But when it would be ported to QT it would use MinGW on Windows (so it should then work with Dev-C++). On the internet I found something about porting MFC to QT, but I have no idea how difficult it will be for ChaosEdit.

_________________
Life is an awful game, but the graphics resolution rocks ;D
doomjedi
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 21 Jul 2006
Last Visit: 0:15 ago.

Topics: 104
Posts: 2756
Location: Israel
israel.gif

PostPosted: Thu Aug 27, 2009 5:38 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

What ChaosEdit most lacks IMO is the ability to get a spritecount of certain SpriteNum/Object on a map, and even much more important - Find/Replace of object on a map or even all maps.

When I replace object in VSWAP - someone (a mapper) needs to go over all the levels to find all the spots it was used on a evel and manually replace it....

If I could have automatic "find and replace" (so easy to make on 64x64 grid of ChaosEdit "mapedit" tab) option in ChaosEdit, I could easily replace objects in any stage of mod development.... pleeeeeeeaaase.......

For example if I had 2 barrel variants, both used many times in maps...and now I want to replace one of them for other object, and convert all places where it was used to the "basic" barrel variant....

Same thing could be cool for textures and floors as well....
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Thu Aug 27, 2009 5:56 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Does anyone know how to get Wall Patches to display on ChaosEdit? I've had no luck so far. Sad
Andy_Nonymous
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 02 Apr 2003
Last Visit: 17 Feb 2015

Topics: 99
Posts: 589
Location: New Jersey, USA
usa.gif

PostPosted: Fri Aug 28, 2009 1:18 am
   Subject: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Sixth button down all the way on the left (bricks) lets you load the file you need, select and open your vswap file, then click the textures tab on top.

Hope this helps,
Andy
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Fri Aug 28, 2009 6:58 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

I'm talking about getting them to display in the Map Editor.
doomjedi
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 21 Jul 2006
Last Visit: 0:15 ago.

Topics: 104
Posts: 2756
Location: Israel
israel.gif

PostPosted: Tue Sep 15, 2009 12:23 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

It's uncomfortable that floors and ceilings are not copied in ChaosEdit cut/copy feature in map editor.... Or maybe I don't know how to use it well?
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Tue Sep 15, 2009 5:50 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

Ah ... so it's not just me. Smile
Chris
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 11 Mar 2003
Last Visit: 30 Oct 2017

Topics: 55
Posts: 2115
Location: Canada
blank.gif

PostPosted: Tue Sep 22, 2009 7:35 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

One thing I find very useful about ChaosEdit, is how you can easily open files individually. It's very rare that I'll want to open an entire project or directory, almost always I am just trying to view or edit one type of file at a time (i.e. GAMEMAPS, VSWAP, VGAGRAPH, AUDIOT, etc.), or am combining files from various places. In a lot of cases, I will only have a certain type of file as well, or a certain type of "functional" file, so this way I don't have to add "dummy" files for the rest to be able open it.

That's just me though. I'm sure many people who create addons/TCs would rather open their entire project at once. I tend to use editors more for weirder/experimental purposes, so it's nice not to have to always set-up new directories. I know this is a well known part of ChaosEdit, but I thought I'd mention it because this convenience still comes in handy a lot for me.
RichterBelmont12
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 14 Aug 2004
Last Visit: 13 Nov 2017

Topics: 97
Posts: 1505
Location: New Jersey
usa.gif

PostPosted: Thu Oct 08, 2009 7:51 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

OK i have a Question/Problem here I add lots of Symbol for The Mod and here is the Problem some on the Symbols Dont look right





(if you click on the Picture you'll see it on Full View)

Yes i'm using Windows 7

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/RichterBelmont12

https://www.facebook.com/RichterBelmont123

https://twitter.com/Richterbelmont6
doomjedi
DieHard Wolfer
DieHard Wolfer


Joined: 21 Jul 2006
Last Visit: 0:15 ago.

Topics: 104
Posts: 2756
Location: Israel
israel.gif

PostPosted: Fri Oct 09, 2009 12:01 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

This is the same problem we have with Sonder
Dean
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 10 Jan 2006
Last Visit: 23 Oct 2016

Topics: 52
Posts: 2187
Location: Australia
australia.gif

PostPosted: Fri Oct 09, 2009 4:49 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

We've had this exact same problem for about 2 years woth Sonder and so far no one has worked out how to rectify it.

Has anyone in the forum worked out a fix for this? Ripper?

_________________
The Wolfenstein 3d Blog
The Wolfenstein 3d Blog is now on Facebook!

"Strong minds discuss ideas, average minds discuss events, weak minds discuss people" - Socrates
ronwolf1705
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 31 Jul 2006
Last Visit: 5:16 ago.

Topics: 69
Posts: 3673

blank.gif

PostPosted: Fri Oct 09, 2009 5:07 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

When placed in the map, they work fine. Maybe it's because you've gone beyond a certain amount of objects?
insurrectionman
DieHard Mutant
DieHard Mutant


Joined: 07 May 2005
Last Visit: 09 Dec 2017

Topics: 86
Posts: 752
Location: Wisconsin
usa.gif

PostPosted: Fri Oct 09, 2009 10:17 am
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Next PostGoto Bottom of Posts

It also shows up like that, slightly different on some objects over 512 in the 3DEdit, but I don't care too much about it, cuz all those objects to me are switches and stuff.

_________________
I'm back! I missed this community!
Youtube Channel: TreeSapThief

New Site: http://www.treesapthief.com
Twitter: @treesapthief
Tricob
Moderator
<B>Moderator</B>


Joined: 14 Mar 2005
Last Visit: 0:54 ago.

Topics: 160
Posts: 8007
Location: Neo-traditions, Inc.
usa.gif

PostPosted: Fri Oct 09, 2009 6:03 pm
   Subject: Re: ChaosEdit preRelease released ;D
   [ IP : Logged ]
Reply with quote
Goto Top of PostsGoto Previous PostGoto Bottom of Posts

It seems ChaosEdit stores a lot of things into bit-sensitive array slots. Weather effects are read only by the first 4 bits of the map corner, not by a genuine wall number, so 0, 256, and 512 will all be drawn in Feature Flags as the same values. This is similar to the way the Floor/Ceiling code stores it values in the 3rd Plane of the maps.

Many types of numbers ChaosEdit uses appear to have 16-bit limits. I suspect that the Objects List has "incorrect" symbols when it has more than 255 appearances in the list.
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topicReply to topic Time synchronized with the forum server time
DieHard Wolfers Forum Index -> Beta Breakers View Previous TopicRefresh this PageAdd Topic to your Browser FavoritesSearch ForumsPrint this TopicE-mail TopicGoto Page TopView Next Topic
Page 6 of 6 Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Jump to:  

Related topics
 Topics   Replies   Views   Last Post 
No new posts Havoc's Wolf3D Editor (HWE) - Version 0.3.12 released!
Author: Havoc
88 16327 Thu Mar 16, 2017 10:46 am
Havoc View latest post
No new posts WinWolf3D Beta Released (Dead)
Author: Adam Biser
70 12190 Fri Dec 08, 2006 10:58 am
Adam Biser View latest post
No new posts Getting error with ChaosEdit....
Author: MacGyver
5 2013 Sun Oct 15, 2006 12:05 pm
Chris View latest post
No new posts ChaosEdit: Second beta phase started!
Author: Ripper
151 25845 Sun Apr 24, 2005 4:42 am
Zombie_Plan View latest post
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
   You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Copyright ©2003-2008 DieHard Wolfers
A Modified subBunker Theme by BrotherTank
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group